A2Z EXIMCO Exporter & Supplier
A2Z EXIMCOExporter & Supplier
Home Page
ProductsBlogCatalogsContact Us

Navigation

A2Z Group
Home Page
Products
Blog
Catalogs
Contact Us

Departments

A2Z Agriculture
A2Z Construction
A2Z Energy
A2Z Renewable Energy
A2Z Safety

Language

Support

agriculture@a2zeximco.com+905530021952
Catalog
Seed Drills & Precision Planters
Mechanical Grain Drills
Spring-Chisel Mechanical Grain Drill
Spring-Chisel Mechanical Grain Drill
REF: F183DD

Spring-Chisel Mechanical Grain Drill

Choose a spring-chisel grain drill with 2.5, 3.0, 3.5 or 4.0 m working width. The 120 mm row spacing and three-row chisel layout provide a clearly defined cereal planting arrangement.

 

The spring chisel assembly works with a rear covering harrow. Hydraulic markers, a seed-level indicator, seed agitator and hydraulic depth adjustment are listed as standard.

 

Optional tramline controls, a digital area meter and microgranular application let you build an equipment package around your field operation.

 

Key benefits

  • Four working widths
  • Spring-chisel opener arrangement
  • Hydraulic depth adjustment
  • Optional tramline and microgranular equipment

Standard equipment

  • Spring-chisel openers
  • Tyres: 600-16
  • Row spacing: 120 mm
  • Hydraulic row markers
  • Rear covering harrow
  • Seed-level indicator
  • Rear access platform
  • Seed hopper agitator
  • Safety and identification decals
  • Hydraulic sowing-depth adjustment

 

Optional Equipments

  • Hydraulic tramline control option
  • Electric tramline control option
  • Electronic tramline control option
  • Digital area meter
  • Road lighting and marking kit
  • Larger hopper option
  • Jumbo wheel option
  • Microgranular application system
WhatsApp
A2Z EXIMCO Exporter & Supplier
A2Z EXIMCOExporter & Supplier

A2ZEXIMCO is a Türkiye-based export and sourcing company built on 25 years of sector experience through its manufacturing network and industry partnerships.

Navigation

  • Home Page
  • Catalog
  • Catalogs

Contact

  • Emailagriculture@a2zeximco.com
  • Phone+905530021952
  • AddressAnkara/Turkiye

Operations

Global Supply Live

Our logistics network spans 4 continents with factory-direct sourcing capabilities.

WarrantyGuaranteed
Spare PartsReliable
Support24/7 Live
Parameter SpecsA2ZMT21A2ZMT25A2ZMT29A2ZMT33
Specification21 rows · 2.5 m25 rows · 3 m29 rows · 3.5 m33 rows · 4 m
Opener count120120120120
Row spacing (mm)120120120120
Working width (mm)2500300035004000
Transport width (mm)2735323537354235
Transport height (mm)1500150015001500
Seed hopper volume (L)460550640730
Fertilizer hopper volume (L)305370400425
Seed-only hopper option (L)75095011501350
Tyre size600-16600-16600-16600-16
Working speed (km/h)5-85-85-85-8
Machine weight (kg)82097011501260
Required tractor power (HP)70+80+100+110+

Related Models

Explore other specialized units within this technical classification.

Axe (Coulter)-Type Pneumatic Precision Planter

Axe (Coulter)-Type Pneumatic Precision Planter

Hydraulic Shift Axe (Coulter)-Type Planter

Hydraulic Shift Axe (Coulter)-Type Planter

Disc-Type Pneumatic Precision Planter

Disc-Type Pneumatic Precision Planter

Hydraulic Shift Disc-Type Precision Planter

Hydraulic Shift Disc-Type Precision Planter